Hot Picks
|
|
|
Your results for
as producer/production company | All results for Columbia
... click onto titles for reviews, buying links, & more ...
|
CLICK onto any title for interesting buying links I made especially for you !!! |
... or do you want to search my partner shops yourself ? |
|
|
|
1.) Air Hawks, USA 1935, produced by Columbia , directed by Albert S. Rogell
2.) American Hustle, USA 2013, produced by Megan Ellison, Jonathan Gordon, Charles Roven, Richard Suckle, Matthew Budman (executive), Bradley Cooper (executive), George Parra (executive), Eriuc Warren Singer (executive) for Atlas Entertainment, Annapurna Pictures/Columbia, directed by David O. Russell
3.) Anaconda, USA 1997, produced by Jack Epps jr, Verna Harrah, Carole Little, Leonard Rabinowitz, Susan Ruskin (executive) for Cinema Line Film Corporation, Iguana Producciones, Middle Fork Productions, Skylight Cinema Foto Art, St. Tropez Films/Columbia, directed by Luis Llosa
4.) Anatomie / Anatomy, Germany 2000, produced by Jakob Claussen, Andrea Willson, Thomas Wöbke, Norbert Preuss (executive) for Claussen & Wöbke Filmproduktion, Columbia (Deutsche Columbia), directed by Stefan Ruzowitzky
5.) And Now for Something Completely Different, UK 1971, produced by Patricia Casey, Victor Lownes (executive) for Python (Monty) Pictures, Playboy Productions, Kettledrum Films, Columbia, directed by Ian MacNaughton
6.) Batman, USA 1943, produced by Rudolph C. Flothow for Columbia, directed by Lambert Hillyer serial
7.) Batman and Robin, USA 1949, produced by Sam Katzman for Columbia, directed by Spencer Gordon Bennet serial
8.) Brother John, USA 1971, produced by Joel Glickman for Columbia, E&R, directed by James Goldstone guest review by Dale Pierce
9.) The Brotherhood of Satan, USA 1971, produced by L.Q. Jones, Alvy Moore for LQ/JAF, Four Star Excelsior/Columbia, directed by Bernard McEveety
10.) Candyman, USA / UK 1992, produced by Steve Golin, Alan Poul, Sigurjon Sighvatsson, Clive Barker (executive) for PolyGram, Propaganda Films/Columbia, TriStar, directed by Bernard Rose
11.) Cannibal Attack, USA 1954, produced by Sam Katzman for Columbia, directed by Lee Sholem
12.) Captive Girl, USA 1950, produced by Sam Katzman for Columbia, directed by William Berke
13.) Christine, USA 1983, produced by Richard Kobritz, Kirby McCauley (executive), Mark Tarlov (executive) for Delphi Premier Productions, Polar Film/Columbia, directed by John Carpenter
14.) Confessions of a Pop Performer, UK 1975, produced by Greg Smith, Michael Klinger (executive) for Columbia, directed by Norman Cohen
15.) Confessions of a Window Cleaner, UK 1974, produced by Greg Smith, Norman Cohen (executive), Michael Klinger (executive) for Columbia, directed by Val Guest
16.) Creature with the Atom Brain, USA 1955, produced by Sam Katzman for Clover Productions/Columbia, directed by Edward L. Cahn
17.) Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, Taiwan / Hong Kong / China / USA 2000, produced by Ang Lee, Hsu Li-Komg, William Kong for China Film Co-Production Corp, EDKO, Asia Union Film and Entertainment, United China Vision, Zoom Hunt, Good Machine, Sony, Columbia, directed by Ang Lee
18.) Cry of the Werewolf, USA 1944, produced by Wallace MacDonald for Columbia, directed by Henry Levin
19.) The Dark Tower, USA 2017, produced by Akiva Goldsman, Ron Howard, Erica Huggins, Genevieve Hofmeyr, G. Mac Brown (executive), Jeff Pinkner (executive) for Columbia, Media Rights Capital, Sony, Imagine Entertainment, Weed Road Pictures, directed by Nikolaj Arcel
20.) Devil Goddess, USA 1955, produced by Sam Katzman for Columbia, directed by Spencer Gordon Bennet
21.) Five, USA 1951, produced by Arch Oboler for Lobo Productions/Columbia, directed by Arch Oboler
22.) Forbidden Land, USA 1952, produced by Sam Katzman for Columbia, directed by Lew Landers
23.) Fury of the Congo, USA 1951, produced by Sam Katzman for Columbia, directed by William Berke
24.) Ghost Rider, USA / Australia 2007, produced by Avi Arad, Michael De Luca, Gary Foster, Steven Paul, Norman Golightly (executive), David S. Goyer (executive), Stan Lee (executive), Lynwood Spinks (executive), E.Bennett Walsh (executive) for Relativity Media, Crystal Sky Pictures, Vengeance Productions, Marvel Comics/Columbia, directed by Mark Steven Johnson guest review by Sam Jones
25.) Ghostbusters, USA 1984, produced by Ivan Reitman, Bernie Brillstein (executive) for Delphi Films, Black Rhino Productions/Columbia, directed by Ivan Reitman
26.) The Giant Claw, USA 1957, produced by Sam Katzman for Clover Productions, Columbia, directed by Fred F. Sears
27.) The Golden Voyage of Sinbad, UK/USA 1974, produced by Ray Harryhausen, Charles H. Schneer for Columbia, Ameran Films, directed by Gordon Hessler
28.) Gong Fu / Kung Fu Hustle, Hong Kong/China 2004, produced by Stephen Chow, Chui Po Chu, Jeffrey Lau, Han San Ping, Wang Zhong Lei for Star Overseas/Columbia, Huayi Brothers, Taihe Film Investment, Beijing Film Studio, directed by Stephen Chow
29.) The Green Archer, USA 1940, produced by Larry Darmour for Columbia, directed by James W. Horne serial
30.) Happy Birthday to Me, Canada 1981, produced by John Dunning, André Link for Canadian Film Development Corporation (CFDC), Famous Players, The Birthday Film Company, Columbia, directed by J.Lee Thompson guest review by Dale Pierce
31.) The Heat's On, USA 1943, produced by Columbia, directed by Gregory Ratoff
32.) Holt of the Secret Sevice, USA 1941, produced by Columbia, directed by James W. Horne serial
33.) Hop Harrigan, USA 1946, produced by Sam Katzman for Columbia, directed by Derwin Abrahams serial
34.) The House Bunny, USA 2008, produced by Allen Covert, Jack Giarraputo, Heather Parry, Adam Sandler, Anna Faris, Karen McCullah (executive), Kirsten Smith (executive) for Happy Madison Productions, Relativity Media, Alta Loma Entertainment/Columbia, directed by Fred Wolf
35.) I Dream of Jeannie ... Fifteen Years Later, USA 1985, produced by Hugh Benson, Barbara Corday (executive) for Columbia/NBC, directed by William Asher TV-show
36.) Images, UK / USA 1972, produced by Tommy Thompson for Lion's Gate Films, Hemdale, Columbia, directed by Robert Altman
37.) Jungle Jim, USA 1948, produced by Sam Katzman for Columbia, directed by William Berke
38.) Jungle Man-Eaters, USA 1954, produced by Sam Katzman for Columbia, directed by Lee Sholem
39.) Jungle Manhunt, USA 1951, produced by Sam Katzman for Columbia, directed by Lew Landers
40.) Jungle Moon Men, USA 1955, produced by Sam Katzman for Columbia, directed by Charles S. Gould
41.) Kekexili, China/Hong Kong 2004, produced by He Ping, Wang Zhong Lei, Chen Kuo Fu for Huayi Brothers, Taihe Film Investment, Columbia, directed by Lu Chuan
42.) Killer Ape, USA 1953, produced by Sam Katzman for Columbia, directed by Spencer Gordon Bennet
43.) The King of Queens - Art House / episode 1.24, USA 1999, produced by David Litt, Annette Sahakian Davis, Jeff Sussman, Michael J. Weithorn (executive) for Hanley Productions, Columbia/CBS, directed by Rob Schiller TV-show
44.) The King of Queens – Best Man / episode 1.13, USA 1999, produced by David Litt, Annette Sahakian Davis, Jeff Sussman, Michael J. Weithorn (executive) for Hanley Productions, Columbia/CBS, directed by Rob Schiller TV-show
45.) The King of Queens - Cello, Goodbye / episode 1.3, USA 1998, produced by David Litt, Annette Sahakian Davis, Jeff Sussman, Michael J. Weithorn (executive) for Hanley Productions, Columbia/CBS, directed by Gail Mancuso TV-show
46.) The King of Queens - Court Date / episode 1.17, USA 1999, produced by David Litt, Annette Sahakian Davis, Jeff Sussman, Michael J. Weithorn (executive) for Hanley Productions, Columbia/CBS, directed by Rob Schiller TV-show
47.) The King of Queens - Crappy Birthday / episode 1.15, USA 1999, produced by David Litt, Annette Sahakian Davis, Jeff Sussman, Michael J. Weithorn (executive) for Hanley Productions, Columbia/CBS, directed by Mark Cendrowski TV-show
48.) The King of Queens - Dog Days / episode 1.14, USA 1999, produced by David Litt, Annette Sahakian Davis, Jeff Sussman, Michael J. Weithorn (executive) for Hanley Productions, Columbia/CBS, directed by Rob Schiller TV-show
49.) The King of Queens - Educating Doug / episode 1.8, USA 1998, produced by David Litt, Annette Sahakian Davis, Jeff Sussman, Michael J. Weithorn (executive) for Hanley Productions, Columbia/CBS, directed by Rob Schiller TV-show
50.) The King of Queens - Fat City / episode 1.2, USA 1998, produced by David Litt, Annette Sahakian Davis, Jeff Sussman, Michael J. Weithorn (executive) for Hanley Productions, Columbia/CBS, directed by Robert Berlinger TV-show
51.) The King of Queens – Fixer Upper / episode 1.12, USA 1998, produced by David Litt, Annette Sahakian Davis, Michael J. Weithorn (executive) for Hanley Productions, Columbia/CBS, directed by Rob Schiller TV-show
52.) The King of Queens - Head First / episode 1.6, USA 1998, produced by David Litt, Annette Sahakian Davis, Jeff Sussman, Michael J. Weithorn (executive) for Hanley Productions, Columbia/CBS, directed by Pamela Fryman TV-show
53.) The King of Queens - Hungry Man / episode 1.21, USA 1999, produced by David Litt, Annette Sahakian Davis, Jeff Sussman, Michael J. Weithorn (executive) for Hanley Productions, Columbia/CBS, directed by Rob Schiller TV-show
54.) The King of Queens - Maybe Baby / episode 1.25, USA 1999, produced by David Litt, Annette Sahakian Davis, Jeff Sussman, Michael J. Weithorn (executive) for Hanley Productions, Columbia/CBS, directed by Rob Schiller TV-show
55.) The King of Queens - Noel Cowards / episode 1.11, USA 1998, produced by David Litt, Annette Sahakian Davis, Jeff Sussman, Michael J. Weithorn (executive) for Hanley Productions, Columbia/CBS, directed by Rob Schiller TV-show
56.) The King of Queens - Paternal Affairs / episode 1.5, USA 1998, produced by David Litt, Annette Sahakian Davis, Jeff Sussman, Michael J. Weithorn (executive) for Hanley Productions, Columbia/CBS, directed by Brian K.Roberts TV-show
57.) The King of Queens - Pilot / episode 1.1, USA 1998, produced by David Litt, Annette Sahakian Davis, Jeff Sussman, Michael J. Weithorn (executive) for Hanley Productions, Columbia/CBS, directed by Pamela Fryman TV-show
58.) The King of Queens - Rayny Day / episode 1.19, USA 1999, produced by David Litt, Annette Sahakian Davis, Jeff Sussman, Michael J. Weithorn (executive) for Hanley Productions, Columbia/CBS, directed by Rob Schiller TV-show
59.) The King of Queens - Richie's Song / episode 1.4, USA 1998, produced by David Litt, Annette Sahakian Davis, Jeff Sussman, Michael J. Weithorn (executive) for Hanley Productions, Columbia/CBS, directed by Robert Berlinger TV-show
60.) The King of Queens - Road Rayge / episode 1.9, USA 1998, produced by David Litt, Annette Sahakian Davis, Jeff Sussman, Michael J. Weithorn (executive) for Hanley Productions, Columbia/CBS, directed by Rob Schiller TV-show
61.) The King of Queens - S'ain't Valentine's / episode 1.16, USA 1999, produced by David Litt, Annette Sahakian Davis, Jeff Sussman, Michael J. Weithorn (executive) for Hanley Productions, Columbia/CBS, directed by Rob Schiller TV-show
62.) The King of Queens - Supermarket Story / episode 1.10, USA 1998, produced by David Litt, Annette Sahakian Davis, Jeff Sussman, Michael J. Weithorn (executive) for Hanley Productions, Columbia/CBS, directed by Rob Schiller TV-show
63.) The King of Queens - The Rock / episode 1.7, USA 1998, produced by David Litt, Annette Sahakian Davis, Jeff Sussman, Michael J. Weithorn (executive) for Hanley Productions, Columbia/CBS, directed by Pamela Fryman TV-show
64.) The King of Queens - Time Share / episode 1.22, USA 1999, produced by David Litt, Annette Sahakian Davis, Jeff Sussman, Michael J. Weithorn (executive) for Hanley Productions, Columbia/CBS, directed by Rob Schiller TV-show
65.) The King of Queens - Train Wreck / episode 1.20, USA 1999, produced by David Litt, Annette Sahakian Davis, Jeff Sussman, Michael J. Weithorn (executive) for Hanley Productions, Columbia/CBS, directed by Rob Schiller TV-show
66.) The King of Queens - Where's Poppa / episode 1.23, USA 1999, produced by David Litt, Annette Sahakian Davis, Jeff Sussman, Michael J. Weithorn (executive) for Hanley Productions, Columbia/CBS, directed by Rob Schiller TV-show
67.) The King of Queens - White Collar / episode 1.18, USA 1999, produced by David Litt, Annette Sahakian Davis, Jeff Sussman, Michael J. Weithorn (executive) for Hanley Productions, Columbia/CBS, directed by Rob Schiller TV-show
68.) Last of the Redmen, USA 1947, produced by Sam Katzman for Columbia, directed by George Sherman
69.) Left Behind: World at War, Canada/USA 2005, produced by Nicholas Tabarrok, Peter Lalonde, André van Heerden, Paul Lalonde (executive) for Cloud Ten, Columbia, directed by Craig Baxley guest review by Dale Pierce
70.) The Lost Tribe, USA 1949, produced by Sam Katzman for Columbia, directed by William Berke
71.) The Mad Magician, USA 1954, produced by Bryan Foy for Columbia, directed by John Brahm
72.) Major Dundee, USA 1965, produced by Jerry Bresler for Jerry Bresler Productions/Columbia, directed by Sam Peckinpah
73.) The Man with Nine Lives, USA 1940, produced by Irving Briskin, Wallace MacDonald for Columbia, directed by Nick Grinde
74.) Mark of the Gorilla, USA 1950, produced by Sam Katzman for Columbia, directed by William Berke
75.) Memoirs of a Geisha, USA 2005, produced by Larry Fisher, Steven Spielberg, Douglas Wick, Gary Barber (executive), Roger Birnbaum (executive), Bobby Cohen (executive), Patricia Whitcher (executive) for Amblin Entertainment, Red Wagon Productions/Columbia, DreamWorks, Spyglass, directed by Rob Marshall
76.) Men in Black, USA 1997, produced by Laurie MacDonald, Walter F. Parkes, Steven Spielberg (executive) for Amblin Entertainment, Columbia, directed by Barry Sonnenfeld
77.) The Monster and the Ape, USA 1945, produced by Rudolph C. Flotow for Columbia, directed by Howard Bretherton serial
78.) Murder in Greenwich Village, USA 1937, produced by Wallace MacDonald for Columbia, directed by Albert S. Rogell
79.) My Name is Julia Ross, USA 1945, produced by Wallace MacDonald for Columbia, directed by Joseph H. Lewis
80.) Mysterious Island, USA 1951, produced by Sam Katzman for Columbia, directed by Spencer Gordon Bennet serial
81.) Night of Terror, USA 1933, produced by Columbia, directed by Benjamin Stoloff
82.) No Sex Please: We are British, UK 1973, produced by John R. Sloan, John Woolf (executive), John Gale (co) for BHP/Columbia, directed by Cliff Owen
83.) Once Upon a Time in Mexico, USA 2003, produced by Elizabeth Avellan, Carlos Gallardo, Robert Rodriguez for Troublemaker Studios/Columbia, Dimension Films, directed by Robert Rodriguez
84.) The Outlaws is Coming, USA 1965, produced by Norman Maurer for Normandy/Columbia, directed by Norman Maurer
85.) The People Across the Lake, USA 1988, produced by Richard L. O'Connor, Bill McCutchen (executive) for Columbia/NBC, directed by Arthur Allan Seidelman
86.) The Phantom, USA 1943, produced by Rudolph C. Flothow for Columbia, directed by B. Reeves Eason serial
87.) Pirates of the High Seas, USA 1950, produced by Sam Katzman for Columbia, directed by Spencer Gordon Bennet, Thomas Carr serial
88.) Pygmy Island, USA 1950, produced by Sam Katzman for Columbia, directed by William Berke
89.) Range Feud, USA 1931, produced by Irving Briskin for Columbia, directed by D. Ross Lederman
90.) The Return of the Vampire, USA 1944, produced by Sam White for Columbia, directed by Lew Landers
91.) Riders of the Whistling Pines, USA 1949, produced by Armand Schaefer for Gene Autry Productions/Columbia, directed by John English
92.) Savage Mutiny, USA 1953, produced by Sam Katzman for Columbia, directed by Spencer Gordon Bennet
93.) So Dark the Night, USA 1946, produced by Ted Richmond for Larry Darmour Productions/Columbia, directed by Joseph H. Lewis
94.) The Soul of a Monster, USA 1944, produced by Ted Richmond for Columbia, directed by Will Jason
95.) Space Force, USA 1978, produced by John Boni, Norman Stiles for Columbia/NBC, directed by Peter Baldwin TV-show
96.) The Spider's Web, USA 1938, produced by Jack Fier, Irving Briskin (executive) for Columbia, directed by James W. Horne, Ray Taylor serial
97.) Superman, USA 1948, produced by Sam Katzman for Columbia, directed by Spencer Gordon Bennet, Thomas Carr serial
98.) Tales of Frankenstein - The Face in the Tombstone Mirror, UK / USA 1958, produced by Michael Carreras for Hammer/Columbia (Screen Gems), directed by Curt Siodmak TV-show
99.) Taxi Driver, USA 1976, produced by Julia Phillips, Michael Phillips for Columbia, directed by Martin Scorsese
100.) The Tell-Tale Heart, USA 1953, produced by Stephen Bosustow for UPA/Columbia, directed by Ted Parmelee
101.) The Terror of Tiny Town, USA 1938, produced by Jed Buell for Principal/Columbia, directed by Sam Newfield
102.) 13 Ghosts, USA 1960, produced by William Castle for Columbia, directed by William Castle
103.) 30 Days of Night, USA 2007, produced by Sam Raimi, Robert G. Tapert, Joseph Drake (executive), Aubrey Henderson (executive), Nathan Kahane (executive), Mike Richardson (executive) for Ghost House Pictures, Dark Horse Comics, Columbia, directed by David Slade guest review by Sam Jones
104.) The 30 Foot Bride of Candy Rock, USA 1959, produced by Lewis J. Rachmil, Edward Sherman (executive) for Columbia, directed by Sidney Miller
105.) The Tingler, USA 1959, produced by William Castle for William Castle Pictures/Columbia, directed by William Castle
106.) 12 to the Moon, USA 1960, produced by Fred Gebhardt for Luna Productions, Columbia, directed by David Bradley
107.) 20 Million Miles to Earth, USA 1957, produced by Charles H. Schner for Morningside/Columbia, directed by Nathan Juran
108.) 2046, China/Hong Kong/France/Italy/Germany 2004, produced by Wong Kar Wai for Shanghai Film Studios, Jet Tone Films, Orly Films, Paradis Films, arte, ZDF, Block 2 Pictures, France 3, Columbia, directed by Wong Kar Wai
109.) Two-Fisted Law, USA 1932, produced by Irving Briskin for Columbia, directed by D. Ross Lederman
110.) Valley of Head Hunters, USA 1953, produced by Sam Katzman for Columbia, directed by William Berke
111.) Valley of the Dragons, USA 1961, produced by Byron Roberts, Al Zimbalist (executive) for Columbia, directed by Edward Bernds
112.) Voodoo Tiger, USA 1952, produced by Sam Katzman for Columbia, directed by Spencer Gordon Bennet
113.) The Werewolf, USA 1956, produced by Sam Katzman for Clover Productions, Columbia, directed by Fred F. Sears guest review by Dale Pierce
114.) Wo De Fu Qin Mu Qin / The Road Home, China 1999, produced by Zhao Yu, Zhang Weiping (executive) for Guangxi Film Studio, Beijing New Picture Film/Columbia, directed by Zhang Yimou
115.) Zombieland, USA 2009, produced by Gavin Polone, Ryan Kavanaugh (executive), Rhett Reese (executive), Ezra Swerdlow (executive), Paul Wernick (executive) for Pariah, Relativity Media/Columbia, directed by Ruben Fleischer
116.) Zombies of Mora Tau, USA 1957, produced by Sam Katzman for Clover Productions, Columbia, directed by Edward L. Cahn
|
|
|