Hot Picks
|
|
|
Your results for
everything he/she might have done in, for or against a movie (well, probably not against a movie, because that would be stupid) |
... click onto titles for reviews, buying links, & more ...
|
CLICK onto any title for interesting buying links I made especially for you !!! |
... or do you want to search my partner shops yourself ? |
|
|
|
1.) Actrices / Actresses, France 2007, produced by Olivier Delbosc, Marc Missonnier for Fidélité Productions, Virtual Films, Wild Bunch, Canal+, Centre National de la Cinématographie (CNC), directed by Valeria Bruni Tedeschi
2.) Les Amours d'Astrée et de Céladon / Romance of Astrea and Celadon, France / Italy / Spain 2007, produced by Francoise Etchegaray, Philippe Liégeois, Jean-Michel Rey for Compagnie Eric Rohmer, Rézo Productions, BIM Distribuzione, Alta Producción, Canal+, Centre National de la Cinématographie (CNC), directed by Eric Rohmer
3.) Anna M., France 2007, produced by Patrick Sobelman for Ex Nihilo, Centre Européen Cinémaqtographique Rhône-Alpes, Agat Films, Canal+, CinéCinéma, Centre National de la Cinématographie (CNC), Cofinova 3, directed by Michael Spinosa
4.) El Arte de Morir / The Art of Dying, Spain 2000, produced by Francisco Ramos for Aurum Producciones, Canal+, TVE, directed by Álvaro Fernández Armero
5.) L'Auberge Rouge / The Red Inn, France 2007, produced by Christian Fechner, Hervé Truffaut (executive) for Fechner Audiovisuel, TF1, Canal+, directed by Gérard Krawczyk
6.) Avril et le Monde Truqué / April and the Extraordinary World, France / Belgium / Canada 2015, produced by Michel Dutheil, Franck Ekinci, Marc Jousset for Je Suis Bien Content, Canal+, Kaibou Productions, Need Productions, Jouror Distribution, Arte, Radio Télévision Belge Francophone (RTBF), Proximus, Tchack, Centre National de la Cinématographie (CNC), Eurimages, MEDIA Programme of the European Union, Wallimage, Région Ile-de-France, directed by Christian Desmares, Franck Ekinci
7.) Balada Triste de Trompeta / A Sad Trumpet Ballad, Spain/France 2010, produced by Vérane Frédiani, Gerardo Herrero, Franck Ribière, Adtian Politowski (executive), Gilles Waterkeyn (executive) for Motion Investment Group, Canal+, Castafiore Films, La Fabrique 2, TVE, Tornasol Films, directed by Álex de la Iglesia
8.) Benedetta, France / Belgium / Netherlands 2021, produced by Saïd Ben Saïd, Michel Merkt, Jérôme, Seydoux for SBS Productions, Pathé, France 2, France 3, Topkapi Films, Belga Productions, Canal+, France Télévisions, Cinémage, Cofimage, Cofinova, Indéfilms, Palatine Etoile, directed by Paul Verhoeven
9.) Bloody Mallory, France 2002, produced by Olivier Delbosc, Eric Jehelmann, Marc Missonnier for Fidélité Productions, Alquimia Cinema, Mars Films, Gimages, Bee Movies, Canal+, directed by Julien Magnat
10.) Bowling Saturne / Saturn Bowling, France / Belgium 2022, produced by Patrick Sobelman for Ex Nihilo, Les Films du Fleuve, Canal+, directed by Patricia Mazuy
11.) Calvaire / The Ordeal, Belgium / France / Luxembourg 2004, produced by Michel Gentile, Eddy Gérardon-Luyckx, Vincent Tavier for Tarantula, La Parti Productions, Canal+, Télédistributeurs Wallons, Centre du Cinéma et de l'Audiovisuel de la Communauté Française de Belgique, Fonds National de Soutien à la Production Audiovisuelle du Luxembourg, directed by Fabrice Du Welz
12.) Un Couteau dans le Coeur / Knife+Heart, France / Mexico / Switzerland 2018, produced by Charles Gillibert for CG Cinéma, Garidi Films, Piano, Garidi Films, Arte (Arte France), Radio Télévision Suisse (RTS), Centre National de la Cinématographie (CNC), Canal+, Ciclic - Région Centre, Eficine 189, Cofinova 14, directed by Yann Gonzalez
13.) Crimen Ferpecto / Ferpect Crime, Spain/Italy 2004, produced by Roberto Di Girolamo, Gustavo Ferrada, Álex de la Iglesia for Sogecine, Panico Films, Planet Pictures, TVE (= Televisión Espanola), Canal+, Euskal Telebista (= ETB), directed by Álex de la Iglesia
14.) Danny the Dog / Unleashed, France / UK / USA 2005, produced by Luc Besson, Jet Li, Steve Chasman, Bernard Grenet (executive) for Europacorp, TF1, Qian Yian International, Current Entertainment, Canal+, directed by Louis Leterrier
15.) De Rouille et d'Os / Rust and Bone, France/Belgium 2012, produced by Jacques Audiard, Martine Cassinelli, Pascal Caucheteux for Page 114, Why Not Productions, France 2, Les Films du Fleuve, RTBF, Lumière, Lunanime, Canal+, directed by Jacques Audiard
16.) Dead End, USA / France 2003, produced by Sagittaire Films/Captain Movies, Canal+, directed by Jean-Baptiste Andrea, Fabrice Canepa
17.) El Dia de la Bestia / The Day of the Beast, Spain/Italy 1995, produced by Claudio Gaeta, Andrés Vicente Gómez, Antonio Saura for Sogetel, Iberoamericana, Canal+, directed by Álex de la Iglesia
18.) Dogman, France 2023, produced by Virginie Besson-Silla for Kinology, EuropaCorp, TF1, Canal+, TMC, directed by Luc Besson
19.) Écoute le Temps / Fissures, France 2007, produced by Antoine Simkine for Les Films d'Antoine, Centre National de la Cinématographie (CNC), Canal+, directed by Alanté Kavaité
20.) Effacer l'Historique / Delete History, France 2020, produced by Benoît Delépine, Gustave Kervern, Sylvie Pialat, Benoît Quainon, Andreas Habermeyer (executive) for Les Films du Worso, No Money Productions, France 3, Scope Pictures, Pictanovo, Canal+, France Télévisions, directed by Benoît Delépine, Gustave Kervern
21.) Elle, France / Germany / Belgium 2016, produced by Saïd Ben Saïd, Michel Merkt for SBS Productions, Twenty Twenty Vision, France 2, Entre Chien et Loup, Canal+, France Télévisions, Orange Cinéma Séries, Centre National de la Cinématographie (CNC), directed by Paul Verhoeven
22.) L'Enfer d'Henri-Georges Clouzot / Henri-Georges Clouzot's Inferno, France 2009, produced by Serge Bromberg, Marianne Lère (executive) for Lobster Films, France 2, Canal+, CinéCinéma, directed by Serge Bromberg, Ruxandra Medrea
23.) Equis, Spain 2002, produced by Cesar Benitez for Boca Boca Producciones, Canal+, Telecinco, directed by Luis Marías
24.) Été 85 / Summer of 85, France / Belgium 2020, produced by Eric Altmayer, Nicolas Altmayer for Mandarin Films, FOZ, France 2, Playtime Production, Scope Pictures, RTBF, Canal+, OCS, France Télévisions, directed by François Ozon
25.) Les Fantômes d'Ismaël / Ismael's Ghosts, France 2017, produced by Pascal Caucheteux, Oury Milshtein (executive) for Why Not Productions, France 2 Cinéma, Canal+, directed by Arnaud Desplechin
26.) Haute Tension / High Tension, France 2003, produced by Alexandre Arcady, Robert Benmussa for Alexandre Films, Europa Corp./Canal+, directed by Alexandre Aja
27.) Hipnos / Hypnos, Spain 2004, produced by Pau Calpe, Eneko Lizarraga (executive) for DeA Planeta, TVE, Canal+, directed by David Carreras
28.) Hot Fuzz, UK 2007, produced by Nira Park, Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Natascha Wharton (executive) for Big Talk, Working Title, Canal+, directed by Edgar Wright
29.) Ils / Them, France / Romania 2006, produced by Richard Grandpierre for Eskwad, Castel Film Romania, Canal+, Ciné Cinémas, directed by David Moreau, Xavier Palud
30.) Intacto, Spain 2001, produced by Fernando Bovaira (executive), Enrique López Lavigne (executive), Sebastián Álvarez (supervising) for Canal+, Telecinco, Sociedad General de Cine (= SOGECINE), Tenerife Film Commission, directed by Juan Carlos Fresnadillo
31.) Irma Vep, France 1996, produced by Georges Benayoun, Grancoise Guglielmi (executive) for Dacia Film, Canal+, directed by Olivier Assayas
32.) Un Jeu d'Enfants / Children's Play, France 2001, produced by Olivier Delbosc, Marc Missonnier, Richard Malbequi (executive) for Bee Movies, Canal+, Fidélité Productions, Film Office, Gimages, directed by Laurent Tuel
33.) Jing ke ci qin wang / The Emperor and the Assassin, China/France/Japan 1999, produced by Beijing Film Studio, China Film Co-Production Corp, Canal+, Shin Corporation, directed by Chen Kaige
34.) Khrustalyov, mashinu! / Khrustalyov, My Car!, Russia / France 1998, produced by Aleksandr Golutva, Armen Medvedev, Guy Séligmann for Canal+, Centre National de la Cinématographie (CNC), Goskino, La Sept Cinéma, Lenfilm, Orimi, Petroagroprombank, Sodaperaga Productions, Vserossiyskaya Gosudarstvennaya Televizionnaya i Radioveshchatelnaya Kompaniya, directed by Aleksey German
35.) La Lengua Asesina / The Killer Tongue, Spain/UK 1996, produced by Christopher Figg, Andrés Vicente Bómez, Michael Cowan (executive), Jason Piette (executive), Volkert Struycken (executive) for Lolafilms, Spice Factory, Sogetel, Noel Gay Motion Picture Company/canal+, directed by Alberto Sciamma
36.) Lucky Luke, France / Argentina 2009, produced by Saïd Ben Saïd, Yves Marmion, Sonja Shillito (executive) for Union Générale Cinématographique (UGC), France 2 Cinéma, France 3, Captain Movies, Sofica, Canal+, CinéCinéma, Procirep, Angoa-Agicoa, directed by James Huth
37.) Maléfique, France 2002, produced by Olivier Delbosc, Marc Missonnier for Fidélité Productions, Gimages, Hachette Filipacchi Films, Bee Movies, Canal+, directed by Olivier Delbosc
38.) Mi Gran Noche / My Big Night, Spain 2015, produced by Enrique Cerezo, Gabriel Arias-Salgado (executive), Axel Kuschevatzky (executive) for Enrique Cerezo Producciones Cinematográficas, TVE, Telefonica Studios, Canal+,, directed by Álex de la Iglesia
39.) Mindhorn, UK 2016, produced by Jack Arbuthnott, Laura Hastings-Smith, Jenny Borgars (executive), Steve Coogan (executive), Ivan Dunleavy (executive), Carlo Dusi (executive), Christine Langan (executive), Dan MacRae (executive), Henry Normal (executive), Robert Norris (executive), Danny Perkins (executive), Ridley Scott (executive), Gabrielle Tana (executive), Ed Wethered (executive), Natascha Wharton (executive) for BBC, Baby Cow Films, Isle of Man Film, Pinewood Pictures, Scott Free Productions, Canal+/Netflix, directed by Sean Foley
40.) My Little Eye, UK / USA / France / Canada 2001, produced by Jonathan Finn, Alan Greenspan, David Hilton, Jane Villiers, Tim Bevan (executive), Eric Fellner (executive), Natascha Wharton (executive) for Canal+, Universal, Working Title, imX Communications, directed by Marc Evans
41.) Ne le Dis à Personne / Tell No One, France 2006, produced by Alain Attal, Luc Besson (executive), Pierre-Ange Le Pogam (executive) for Les Productions du Trésor, EuropaCorp, M6 Films, Caneo Films, Sofica, Région Ile-de-France, Canal+, Ciné Cinémas, directed by Guillaume Canet
42.) OSS 117: Le Caire, Nid d'Espions / OSS 117 - Cairo: Nest of Spies, France 2006, produced by Eric Altmayer, Nicolas Altmayer, Sarim Fassi (executive) for Gaumont, Mandarin Films, M6 Films, Canal+, CinéCinéma, Artémis, directed by Michel Hazanavicius
43.) Le Pacte des Loups / Brotherhood of the Wolf, France/Canada 2001, produced by Richard Grandpierre, Samuel Hadida for Davis Films, Canal+, TF1, directed by Christophe Gans
44.) Perdita Durango, Mexico / USA / Spain 1997, produced by Andrés Vincente Gómez, Pablo Barbachano (executive), Fernando Bovaira (executive), Miguel Necoechea (executive), Max J. Rosenberg (executive) for Sogetel, Lolafilms, Mirador, Canal+, Sogepag, Imcine, directed by Álex de la Iglesia
45.) The Queen, UK/France/Italy 2006, produced by Andy Harries, Christine Langan, Tracey Seaward, Francois Ivernel (executive), Cameron McCracken (executive), Scott Rudin (executive) for Granada Screen, Pathé, Canal+, Bim Distribuzione, France 3, directed by Stephen Frears
46.) Le Règne Animal / The Animal Kingdom, France / Belgium 2023, produced by Pierre Guyard, Ève Machuel (executive) for Nord-Ouest Films, Canal+, France 2, Artémis Productions, directed by Thomas Cailley
47.) Retour à Seoul / Return to Seoul, France / Germany / Belgium / South Korea / Romania / Cambodia / Qatar 2022, produced by Katia Khazak, Charlotte Vincent, Christophe Hollebeke (executive), Diana Paroiu (executive) for Aurora Films, Vandertastic Films, Frakas Productions, Merecinema, Anti-Archive, Canal+, directed by Davy Chou
48.) Les Rivières Pourpres / The Crimson Rivers, France 2000, produced by Gaumont/Canal+, directed by Mathieu Kassovitz
49.) Romance, France 1999, produced by Jean-Francois Lepetit, Catherine Jacques for CB Films, Flach Pyramide International, Canal+, Centre National de la Cinématographie, directed by Catherine Breillat
50.) School Killer - Nos van a Matar a Todos / School Killer, Spain 2001, produced by José Luis Berlanga, Mariví de Villanueva for Sociedad Audiovisual Dos Orillas/TVE, canal+, Instituto de la Cinematografía y de las Artes Audiovisuales (ICAA), directed by Carlos Gil
51.) La Science des Rêves / The Science of Sleep, France / Italy 2006, produced by Georges Bermann for Partizan, France 3, Mikado Film, Gaumont, Canal+, TPS Star, directed by Michel Gondry
52.) Le Serpent / The Snake, France 2006, produced by Olivier Delbosc, Eric Jehelmann, Marc Missonnier, Pierre Rambaldi for Fidélité Productions, Big World, Wild Bunch, Virtual Films, France 2, Canal+, directed by Eric Barbier
53.) Sightseers, UK 2012, produced by Claire Jones, Nira Park, Andrew Starke, Jenny Borgars (executive), Katherine Butler (executive), Matthew Justice (executive), Danny Perkins (executive), Edgar Wright (executive) for Big talk, Canal+, FilmFour, Rook Films, directed by Ben Wheatley
54.) Sira, Burkina Faso / France / Senegal / Germany 2023, produced by Apolline Traoré, Denis Cougnaud, Guillaume Orignac, Souleymane Kébé, Sarika Hemi Lakhani, Sara Bökemeyer, Verena Kurz, Sidi-Mohamed Cheiguer (executive) for Les Films Selmon, Araucania Films, Sunuy Films, One Fine Day Films, Canal+, TV5, directed by Apolline Traoré
55.) Swimming Pool, France / UK 2003, produced by Olivier Delbosc, Marc Missonnier for Fidélité Productions, France 2, Gimages, FOZ, Headforce Ltd, Canal+, directed by Francois Ozon
56.) Teddy, France 2020, produced by Pierre-Louis Garnon for Baxter Films, Les Films Velvet, The Jokers, Canal+, WTFilms, Indéfilms, SofiTVciné, directed by Ludovic Boukherma, Zoran Boukherma
57.) Titane, France / Belgium 2021, produced by Jean-Christophe Reymond, Christophe Hollebeke (executive) for Kazak Productions, Frakas Productions, Arte, VOO, BE TV, Canal+, directed by Julia Ducournau
58.) La Tour / Lockdown Tower, France 2022, produced by Bruno Nahon, Sylvie Pialat for Unité, Les Films du Worso, Centre national du cinéma et de l'image animée (CNC), Canal+, directed by Guillaume Nicloux
59.) The Transporter, France / USA 2002, produced by Luc Besson, Steven Chasman for EuropaCorp, TF1, Current Entertainment, Canal+, directed by Louis Leterrier, Corey Yuen
60.) 36 Vues du Pic Saint Loup / Around a Small Mountain, France/Italy 2009, produced by Martine Marignac, Maurice Tinchant for Pierre grise Productions, France 2, Cinemaundici, RAI, Alien Produzioni, Canal+, Centre National de la Cinématographie (CNC), directed by Jacques Rivette
61.) 28 Days Later, UK / France 2002, produced by Andrew Macdonald, Simon Fallon (executive), Robert How (executive) for DNA Films, Figment Films, British Film Council, Canal+, directed by Danny Boyle
62.) Una de Zombis, Spain 2003, produced by Santiago Segura for Amiguetes Entertainment, IJV Comunicación, Antena 3, Canal+, directed by Miguel Ángel Lamata
63.) Vidocq, France 2001, produced by Dominique Farrugia, Olivier Granier (executive) for RF2K, TF1, Canal+, directed by Pitof
64.) Vincent Doit Mourir / Vincent Must Die, France / Belgium 2023, produced by Claire Bonnefoy, Thierry Lounas for Capricci Films, Bobi Lux, Gapbusters, Arte, Auvergne Rhône-Alpes Cinéma, Canal+, directed by Stéphan Castang
65.) WWW: What a Wonderful World, Morocco / France / Germany 2006, produced by Bettina Brokemper, Laurent Lavolé, Isabelle Pragier, Johannes Rexin for Gloria Films, Agora Films, Heimatfilm, Soread-2M, ZDF, Canal+, arte, directed by Faouzi Bensaidi
|
|
|